Close

Disaster Management

 

Information Of Incident Responce System Nominate Officers Almora

Sr.no Name Designation Position in IRS Mobile nomber
1 Miss. Vandana Singh District Magistrate Responsible Officer 9412092964
2 Mr. Manjunath T.C. Senior Superitendent of Police Deputy Responsible Officer 9411112790
3 Mr. Navneet Panday Chief Development Officer Nodal Officer (Air Operation) 9456596777, 9411192952
4 Mr. Navneet Panday Chief Development Officer Incident Commander 9456596777, 9411192952
Mr. C.S. Martoliya Additional District Magistrate Deputy Incident Commander 9411198000
5 Mr.K.N. Tiwari District Development Officer Liaison Officer 9411130889
Mr. Prashant Singh Chauhan Incharge District Disaster Management Officer 9105673973
6 Mr. Girija Shankar District Information Officer Information Officer 9412908675
7 Mr. Umed singh Pargai Incharge Fire Officer Almora Safety Officer 9411113416
Assited By A.E. Public Work
8 Mr. C.S. Martoliya Additional District Magistrate Assisted By Circle Officer Police Operation Section Chief 9411198000
9 Mr. C.S. Martoliya Additional District Magistrate Assisted By Circle Officer Police Staging Area Manager 9411198000
10 Mr. Gopal Singh Chauhan Sub Divisional Magistrate assisted By. CO Police (Sub Divisional Level/As per scenario) Response Branch Director 7351700710
11 Mr. Shailesh Tiwari Regional Transport Officer Transportation Branch Director 9412174991
12 Mr.Vijay Kumar Executive Engineer Public Work Department P.W.D Almora Road Operation 8192924016
13 Mr. Gopal Singh Chauhan Sub Divisional Magistrate Air Operation 7351700710
Mr. Rajendra Singh Rautela CO Police (Sub Divisional Level/As per scenario) 9456593379
14 Chandra Fartyal Project Director DRDA assisted by Planning section Chief 9917659936
Mr.K.N. Tiwari District Development Officer 9411130889
15 Mr. Prashant Singh Chauhan Incharge District Disaster Management Officer Resource unit 9105673973
Renu assisted by Staff of D.S.T.O. and DDMA 8755645370
16 Mr. G.S. Adhikari DPRO,Revenu Sub Inspector V.D.O., V.P.D.O. Situation unit 9411759004
17 Mr. Prashant Singh Chauhan Incharge District Disaster Management Officer Documentation unit 9105673973
Renu assisted by Staff of D.S.T.O. 8755645370
18 Mr.K.N. Tiwari District Development Officer Demobilization unit 9411130889
19 Mr. Navneet panday Chief Development Officer Logistics section Chief 9456596777, 9411192952
20 Mr. C.S. Martoliya Additional District Magistrate Service Branch Director 9411198000
D.G.M BSNL Communication unit
Mr. K.S. Khati Executive Engineer, Jal Sansthan, 9412097575
Executive Engineer from PWD, A.D.B. and A.B.D. Aapada, Electricity, PMGSY,
21 Dr.R.C Pant Chief Medical Officer Medical unit 9411132716
Dr. Uday Shankar Chief Veterinary officer. 9412038233
22 Mrs. Divya Pandey District Supply Officer Food unit 9410142742
Mr. Abhay Kumar Singh Designated Officer Food Safety 991768800
23 Mr. G.C. Arya Superintendent Engineer P.W.D. Support Branch 9412327068
24 Mr. Gopal Singh Chauhan Sub Divisional Magistrate, SADAR Resource provisioning unit 7351700710
Mr. Sanjay Kumar District Excise Officer 7579098048
25 Mr. Gopal Singh Chauhan Sub Divisional Magistrate, SADAR Facilities unit 7351700710
26 Mr. Shailesh Tiwari Regional Transport Officer Assisted by District Supply Officer Ground support unit 9412174991
27 Mr. Hemant singh gangwar Chief Treasury Officer Finance Branch 8192010002
Mr. K.D Bhatt, EE Jal Nigam Executive Engineer Rural Work Department and Executive Engineer Jal Nigam Time unit 9412045388
28 Mr. Manohar Lal Chief Administrative Officer Collactrate with Treasury Officer and District cost unit 9412044855
Mrs. Divya Pandey Supply Officer 9410142742
29 Mr. U.K. Gupta Superitendent Engineer Jal Nigam Procurement unit 9412137856
Mr. Y.S. Rawat Regional Employment Officer 9412950854
30 Mr. C.S. Martoliya Additional District Magistrate Compensation/Clams unit 9411198000